Privacy Policy

It goes without saying that we comply with the applicable statutory provisions on data protection for personal data. According to the Data Protection Act (DSG 2000), personal data is information that can be used to find out the identity of web users. This includes information such as name, address, postal address, telephone number, etc. All information that cannot be directly linked to the actual identity of the user is therefore not included.

When you visit this website, we do not collect any personal data from you without your voluntary registration. However, data is automatically generated that is stored in a log file on our server using so-called cookies and is only evaluated anonymously for statistical purposes.

If necessary and if you use a personalized, interactive or e-mail service on our website, we will collect personal information from you. We only use this personal data within our company. This data will not be passed on to third parties unless this is necessary to fulfill the contract or we are legally obliged to do so.

Any future changes to our privacy policy will be posted on this website. You should therefore check them regularly for new features or changes. If you have any questions, comments or other inquiries regarding this data protection guideline, please contact us at office@zangesa.com .

Cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device with the help of the browser. They do no harm.

We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They enable us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.

If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you only allow this in individual cases.

Deactivating cookies may restrict the functionality of our website.

Google Analytics

This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics uses such targeted cookies.

You can find more information on how Google Analytics handles user data in Google’s data protection declaration:  https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de

You can prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website and from processing this data by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link:  https://tools.google .com / dlpage / gaoptout? hl = de)

Alternatively, you can prevent Google Analytics from collecting your data by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set which prevents your data from being recorded on future visits to this website.

Data protection declaration for the use of Facebook plugins

Plugins from the social network Facebook, 1601 South California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA are integrated on our website. You can recognize the Facebook plugins by the Facebook logo or the “Like” button on our website. You can find an overview of the Facebook plugins here:  https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/
When you visit our website, the plug-in establishes a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server. Facebook receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click the Facebook “Like” button while you are logged into your Facebook account, you can link the content of our pages to your Facebook profile. This enables Facebook to assign your visit to our website to your user account. We would like to point out that, as the provider of the pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or their use by Facebook. You can find more information on this in the Facebook data protection declaration at  https://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php
If you do not want Facebook to be able to assign your visit to our website to your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook user account.

Source:  eRecht24.de

Data contact point

You have the right to know what personal data has been collected. You can reach our data information point at the e-mail address  office@cool-it.at

Right of providing information

In response to your written request, we will inform you of the personal data we have stored about you.

Possibility of rectification or deletion

Upon your written request, we will correct incorrect data or delete it accordingly on request.

Right to object

You have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing and use of your data at any time with effect for the future. Upon your written request, we will immediately and completely delete your data.

If there is the possibility of entering personal or business data (email addresses, names, addresses) on the website, the input of these data takes place voluntarily. The use and payment of all offered services is permitted – if and so far technically possible and reasonable – without specification of such data or under specification of anonymized data or an alias.